Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khorezmi and its regional branches hosted specialized job fair for technical and IT professionals. For seven years, this event has already helped young people to successfully start their career path. After all, the job fair not only allows young men and women to try themselves at employment, but also serves to establish an effective dialogue between employers and young prospective job seekers.
Smart Classroom launched in TUIT   27.03.2017 16:14:01
Under Presidential Resolution 'on Further Development of Tashkent University of Information Technology,' ZTE Corporation launched Smart Classroom in TUIT.
Tashkent hosts ICT job fair   24.03.2017 17:43:57
Tashkent and the regions hosts job fairs for information and communication technology specialists.
Currently, competition among mobile operators has shifted towards retaining subscribers and increasing their loyalty. Improvement of services that simplify the management of cellular services for a subscriber, transformation of traditional offices into self-service "smart offices" is a logical way in this direction.
The development and wide application of information and communication technologies is a global trend of world development, while in Uzbekistan, the process of implementing modern ICTs covers all spheres of life. A large-scale work held in this direction demands ICT specialists with high qualifications and potential.
On March 17, the Tashkent University of Information Technologies held an event devoted to the explanation of essence, the targets of the resolution of the President "On measures on further improving activities of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies," dated March 15, 2017 #ѕѕ-2834.
Representatives of the largest telecom operator of Uzbekistan Beeline announced the launch of the 9th season of the program of external education "Third generation-2017".
Within the framework of the State program "Year of dialogue with people and human interests ", the national mobile operator Uzmobile, jointly ICT Ministry and the Centre of development of e-government system introduced a service that provides free Internet access for Uzmobile subscribers to Virtual reception of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan (, the Single portal of state interactive services (, the Government portal of the Republic of Uzbekistan (, and all websites of state bodies.
Jeonbuk looks into IUT   19.03.2017 10:09:45
South Korean delegation headed by Jeonbuk Technoprak Director Lee Young Choon held negotiations with Inha University in Tashkent (IUT) on 16 March.