Digital TV of DVB-T2 standard is widely implemented in Uzbekistan today. The old analogue television standards are fading, while viewers who are planning to acquire a new TV, should pay attention to its equipment with DVB-T2 tuner.
On 11 April, over 500 industry analysts, media representatives, and opinion leaders across a range of disciplines gathered in Shenzhen for the 14th annual Huawei Global Analyst Summit (HAS).
Uzbekistan's information technologies and communications ministry announced a journalist contest titled 'Hamkor juranlist' and focused on ICT.
Kaspersky Lab organised a presentation titled 'Cyber Threats Landscape in Central Asia' at Inha University in Tashkent.
UMS mobile operator constantly expands its coverage and increases the capacity of networks to provide the population of our country with even better communication and the Internet. For this purpose, the company has installed over 150 base stations in all regions of the country for 3 months of this year.
Uzbektelecom announced it reduced on 30 March its internet rates for Uzbek providers to $75.80 per 1 Mb/s.
Uzbektelecom announced it reduced on 30 March its internet rates for Uzbek providers to $76.48 per 1 Mb/s.
Uzbekistan's information technology ministry received on 28 March Microsoft's delegation, which has arrived in Tashkent for Microsoft Innovation Day.
UMS CEO opens virtual reception   29.03.2017 17:11:37
The virtual reception of UMS CEO Srajitdin Fakhrutdinov began to function on the official website of mobile operator Individuals and legal entities can directly contact the head of UMS LLC through a virtual reception.